1841 Census for Dailly

 

LDS Film Number 0101816

Transcribed by Mary Muir mmuir@aebc.com http://www.genealogy.bc.ca

 

 

Note:  This was transcribed quickly as the film was about to be sent back.  There may be spelling mistakes and misinterpretations of names.  I am a Canadian so I am not totally familiar with all the Ayrshire spellings, especially of place names.  Please check the original film to check for accuracy.

 

County of Ayr - District of Carrick - Parish of Dailly

Enumeration District 1

Description: Balcamie - Lingeston - Delamford - Lauis - Balcletchie - Balgavery - Penkill - Garryloop - and Brachery Brae to the Road - foot - Lovestone Hill - Penkill toll - Penkill cothouse - Knockgirran - Wee Lancs - Craig - High Craig - Broomhill - Parkane - Scaurhead - Glenhead cottage - Burnside - High Belcamie

 

Page

Place

Name

Sex

Age

Occupation

Where born

1

Knickginan

Alexander Mackie

m

60

Farmer

y

 

 

Anne do

f

60

 

y

 

 

Daniel do

m

25

 

y

 

 

Janet do

f

20

 

y

 

 

William do

m

15

 

y

 

 

Thomas Bell

m

20

Ag Lab

n

 

 

David Ferguson

m

15

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Jane Logie

f

25

F S

y

 

 

Mary Arlow

f

15

F S

y

1

Little Lane

John Scott

m

55

Ag Lab

n

 

 

Helen do

f

50

 

n

 

 

Thomas do

m

25

Ag Lab

n

 

 

Marion do

f

20

 

y

 

 

William do

m

13

 

y

 

 

Alexander do

m

10

 

y

1

Balcletchie

Mathew McCaw

m

50

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Marion do

f

45

 

y

 

 

Jane do

f

19

 

y

 

 

Gilbert do

m

17

 

y

 

 

Thomas do

m

15

 

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

13

 

y

 

 

Marion do

f

11

 

y

 

 

Elizabeth do

f

8

 

y

 

 

John do

m

6

 

y

 

 

John McFadzen

m

4

 

y

2

Lanes

Hugh Howat

m

40

Cattle dealer

y

 

 

Marion do

f

35

F S

y

 

 

Janet Borland

f

10

 

y

 

 

John Lambie

m

30

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Thomas Mcdoughtrie

m

15

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Agnes McCatcheon

f

20

F S

y

2

Bogside

1 unoccupied

 

 

 

 

2

Penkill

James Patterson

m

35

Farmer

y

 

 

Janet do

f

35

 

n

 

 

Janet do

f

14

 

y

 

 

Marion do

f

10

 

y

 

 

William do

m

8

 

y

 

 

Alexander do

m

6

 

y

 

 

Edith do

f

4

 

y

 

 

James do

m

3

 

y

 

 

Agnes do

f

2

 

y

 

 

John do

m

4 m

 

y

 

 

William Buchannan

m

35

Ag Lab

n

 

 

Thomas McMath

m

60

Ag Lab

I

2

Penkill Castle

uninhabited

 

 

 

 

2

Garyloop

John Docherty

m

46

Shoemaker

I

 

 

Grace do

f

44

 

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

18

 

y

 

 

Susan do

f

9

 

y

 

 

Janet do

f

6

 

y

 

 

Catharine do

f

4

 

y

 

 

William do

m

21 m

 

y

3

Belgaverie

William Johnston

m

30

Dairyman

y

 

 

Agnes do

f

35

 

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

5

 

y

 

 

William do

m

3

 

y

 

 

Agnes do

f

9 m

 

y

 

 

Elizabeth Galloway

f

18

F S

y

3

Glenhead cottage

James Barron

m

20

Weaver

y

 

 

Catharine do

f

25

 

y

 

 

Elizabeth do

f

3

 

y

 

 

Mary do

f

1

 

y

 

 

Richard Bell

m

7

 

y

3

Penkill

James Lindsay

m

35

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Elizabeth do

f

30

 

y

 

 

Jane do

f

14

 

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

12

 

y

 

 

James do

m

9

 

y

 

 

David do

m

7

 

y

 

 

Elizabeth do

f

3

 

y

 

 

Mary do

f

1

 

y

3

Penkill cot house

George McComb

m

50

Ag Lab

I

 

 

Jane do

f

40

 

I

3

Penkill Toll

Jane McCandlish

f

54

 

n

 

 

Mary Cuthbertson

f

14

 

y

3

Breckanbrae

Helen Cumming

f

60

Ind

y

 

 

Gavin do

m

10

 

y

4

Breckanbrae

John Cumming

m

45

Farmer

y

 

 

Jane do

f

45

 

y

 

 

Thomas do

m

14

 

y

 

 

Ann do

f

12

 

y

 

 

Susan do

f

8

 

y

 

 

Helen do

f

6

 

y

 

 

Robert McClelland

m

60

Hawker

y

 

 

James White

m

40

Shoemaker

y

 

 

Agnes do

f

36

 

y

 

 

Andrew do

m

12

 

y

 

 

Alexander do

m

7

 

y

 

 

Ann do

f

10

 

y

 

 

Jane do

f

5

 

y

 

 

Richard do

m

1

 

y

 

 

Margaret McWhister

f

80

 

y

4

Lovestone Hill

Alexander Johnstone

m

26

Ag Lab

n

 

 

Alexander White

m

65

Shoemaker

y

4

At Penkill in a tent

William Johnstone

m

20

Tinsmith

n

 

 

Jane do

f

20

 

y

 

 

Alexander do

m

17 m

 

y

4

Parkavice

John McCutcheon

m

80

Farmer

y

 

 

Janet do

f

80

 

y

 

 

Jane do

f

40

 

y

 

 

Margaret Lambie

f

30

 

y

 

 

John McLean

m

3

 

y

5

Balcamie

James Provan

m

50

Farmer

n

 

 

Mary do

f

15

 

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

13

 

y

 

 

Mary Miller

f

40

F S

y

 

 

John Bannerman

m

15

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Hugh McWhirter

m

12

Ag Lab

y

5

Balcamie

John Muir

m

50

Ag Lab

I

 

 

Agnes do

f

40

 

y

 

 

Mary do

f

20

 

y

 

 

William do

m

11

 

y

 

 

Jane do

f

9

 

y

 

 

Robert do

m

6

 

y

 

 

Agnes do

f

2

 

y

 

 

Agnes Hamilton

f

10

 

y

5

Balcamie

James Allan

m

30

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Anne do

f

30

 

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

8

 

y

 

 

Agnes do

f

6

 

y

 

 

Anne do

f

4

 

y

 

 

Elizabeth do

f

11 m

 

y

5

Laigh Craig

Andrew McCandlish

m

40

Farmer

y

5

High Craig

Thomas McMurray

m

24

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Isabella do

f

25

 

y

 

 

Thomas do

m

4

 

y

 

 

John do

m

2

 

y

6

Delamford

James McGill

m

35

Farmer

y

 

 

John do

m

40

 

y

 

 

Gilbert do

m

35

 

y

 

 

Jane do

f

30

 

y

 

 

David do

m

20

 

y

 

 

Mary do

f

20

 

y

 

 

Mrs do

f

65

 

y

 

 

Andrew Hannah

m

25

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Andrew Rowan

m

14

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Mary Digney

f

20

F S

n

6

Penbleath

uninhabited

 

 

 

 

6

Lindsaystone

Quintin McGill

m

35

Farmer

y

 

 

Mrs McGill

f

35

 

y

 

 

Elizabeth Campbell

f

6

 

y

 

 

Janet Patterson

f

20

F S

y

 

 

William McCutcheon

m

15

Ag Lab

y

 

 

William Galloway

m

15

Ag Lab

y

 

 

David Waddel

m

20

 

y

 

 

Joseph Bews

m

14

 

y

6

Broomhill

Andrew White

m

50

Farmer

y

 

 

Jane do

f

15

 

y

 

 

John do

m

12

 

y

6

Parkarice

Margaret McCutcheon

f

36

Farmer

y

 

 

Anne do

f

14

 

y

 

 

William do

m

11

 

y

 

 

Agnes do

f

9

 

y

7

Laigh Craig

James Downie

m

33

Dairyman

y

 

 

Janet do

f

30

 

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

14

 

y

 

 

Dennies do

m

12

 

y

 

 

Mary do

f

10

 

y

 

 

James do

m

8

 

y

 

 

Helen do

f

2

 

y

 

 

Alexander do

m

2

 

y

 

 

Anne do

f

1 m

 

y

7

Burnside

Thomas Ferguson

m

25

Ag Lab

I

 

 

Margaret do

f

25

 

y

 

 

Mary do

f

4

 

y

 

 

Janet do

f

18 m

 

y

 

 

Mary Celksy

f

50

F S

I

 

 

Janet Chesney

f

14

 

y

7

Parkarice

Alexander McCutcheon

m

50

Farmer

y

 

 

Lilly do

f

50

 

y

 

 

Maxwell do

m

25

 

y

 

 

David do

m

10

 

y

7

Scaurhead

Mrs Stirling

f

75

 

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

30

 

y

 

 

Mary do

f

25

 

y

7

High Belcamie

Chalmers Main

m

75

 

y

 

 

Sarah do

f

76

 

y

 

 

 

Enumeration District 2

Description: Merkland - Maxwellton on to Killoup including Old Dailly Paravis currah, Lady Farm, Burnside, Bargany House, Bargany Gardens, Bargany Wrights Shop Laughlin, Gallows Hill, Bargony Nersery, Entryfoot, Gateside, South Cottage, Gallonstone, Lovestone, Huwhill, Old Dailly, Camragan.

 

Page

Place

Name

Sex

Age

Occupation

Where Born

1

Parkcavis

Andrew Watson

m

40

Road M.

y

 

 

Jane do

f

40

 

y

 

 

Agness do

f

20

 

y

 

 

Jessie do

f

18

 

y

 

 

Mary do

f

15

 

y

 

 

John do

m

10

 

y

 

 

Sarah do

f

9

 

y

 

 

Thomas do

m

7

 

y

 

 

Elizabeth do

f

5

 

y

 

 

Mungo do

m

4

 

y

1

Merkland

Agness Alexander

f

50

Farmer

y

 

 

Anne Young

f

20

 

y

 

 

William do

m

10

 

y

 

 

James Macutcheon

m

20

Ag Lab

y

1

Currah

Andrew Easdale

m

30

Bower

y

 

 

Martha do

f

30

 

y

 

 

Robert do

m

7

 

y

 

 

Thomas do

m

5

 

y

 

 

Mary do

f

4

 

y

 

 

William do

m

2

 

y

 

 

Jeanie Scot do

f

1 m

 

y

 

 

Jannet Monie

f

20

F S

y

1

Maxwellton

John Macutcheon

m

30

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Agness do

f

25

 

y

 

 

Alexander do

m

1 m

 

y

2

Maxwellton

James Lamb

m

45

Farmer

E

 

 

Jane do

f

40

 

y

 

 

William do

m

13

 

y

 

 

Elizabeth Allan

f

17

F S

y

 

 

Margaret Watson

f

15

F S

y

2

Maxwelston Cottage

David Edgar

m

40

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Isabella do

f

42

 

y

 

 

Grace do

f

14

 

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

12

 

y

 

 

Jane do

f

9

 

y

 

 

James do

m

6

 

y

 

 

Anne do

f

4

 

y

 

 

David do

m

2

 

y

2

Maxwelston Cottage

Thomas Maculloch

m

25

 

n

 

 

Jane do

f

20

 

n

2

Lady Farm

James Robinson

m

40

M S

y

2

Lady Farm

William Cowan

m

30

 

y

 

 

Jane do

f

25

 

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

7

 

y

 

 

Jannet do

f

2

 

y

 

 

Andrew do

m

10 m

 

y

2

Burnside

Katherin Campbell

f

87

Ind

y

 

 

Agness Hamilton

f

17

F S

y

2

Burnside

John Wilson

m

60

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Jean do

f

70

 

y

3

Bargany House

Sarah Wilson

f

45

F S

y

 

 

Elizabeth Cumming

f

50

F S

y

 

 

Margaret Cuningham

f

15

F S

y

 

 

Elizabeth Currie

f

14

Ind

n

3

Bargany Gardens

Robert Robson

m

25

Forester

E

 

 

Isabella do

f

25

 

y

 

 

Helen do

f

3

 

y

 

 

Jessie do

f

10 m

 

y

 

 

Helen do

f

50

 

y

 

 

Maria do

f

20

 

n

 

 

Agnes White

f

20

F S

y

 

 

Eliza Macormick

f

14

F S

y

3

Bargany Gardens

David Hutchison

m

20

Gardener

y

 

 

William Pennie

m

20

Gardener I

y

 

 

William Hunter

m

25

Gardener I

y

3

Bargany Wright Shop

Elizabeth Wilson

f

50

 

n

 

 

William do

m

30

Wright

n

 

 

Jane do

f

25

 

y

 

 

Hugh do

m

19

Wright I

y

 

 

James do

m

15

Wright Ap

y

3

Laughlin

Henry Wason

m

50

Farmer

y

 

 

Jane do

f

45

 

y

 

 

Alexander do

m

10

 

y

 

 

Jane do

f

9

 

y

 

 

John Campbell

m

20

Ag Lab

y

4

Laughlin

Ann Roxburgh

f

80

Ind

y

4

Bargony Nursery

Alexander Small

m

30

Ag Lab

n

 

 

John do

m

25

Plasterer

y

4

Gallowhill

Hugh Fitzpatrick

m

60

Ag Lab

I

 

 

Grizzel do

f

55

 

y

 

 

Grizzel do

f

25

 

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

15

 

y

 

 

John Dick

m

4

 

y

4

Gallowhill

Jean Maconnel

f

60

 

y

 

 

Mary Blackwood

f

35

F S

y

4

Entry Foot

John Brydon

m

55

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

55

 

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

25

 

y

 

 

William do

m

20

Woodcutter

y

 

 

John Evans

m

4

 

y

 

 

Helen Scot

f

12

F S

y

4

Gateside

James Macamick

m

45

Forrester

y

 

 

Anne do

f

45

 

y

 

 

Mary do

f

17

 

y

 

 

Anne do

f

19

 

y

 

 

Jannet do

f

9

 

y

 

 

David do

m

6

 

y

 

 

John Duff

m

25

Woodcutter

y

4

South Cottage

Thomas Brown

m

50

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

40

 

y

5

Galonston

Helen Macmurray

f

57

Muslin Sewer

y

 

 

Helen do

f

21

F S

y

5

Loveston

Alexander Macubbin

m

40

M S

y

 

 

Ann do

f

40

 

y

 

 

Anderson do

m

20

M S

y

 

 

Peter do

m

15

 

y

 

 

John do

m

13

 

y

 

 

Alexander do

m

13

 

y

 

 

Mary do

f

11

 

y

 

 

Hamilton do

m

10

 

y

 

 

Jane do

f

9

 

y

 

 

Sarah do

f

7

 

y

 

 

Clement do

m

5

 

y

 

 

Wilhelmina do

f

2

 

y

5

Loveston

Helen Lymbrun

f

40

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Jean do

f

35

 

y

 

 

James Sloan

m

5

 

y

 

 

Margaret Gaidgan

f

40

 

I

 

 

William do

m

12

 

I

5

Loveston

Henry Agnew

m

50

Shoem.

I

 

 

Mary do

f

25

 

y

 

 

Mary do

f

5

 

y

 

 

William do

m

2

 

y

 

 

James do

m

3 m

 

y

 

 

Edward Armstrong

m

50

Cotton Weaver

I

6

Hawkhill

1 uninhabited

 

 

 

 

6

Hawkhill

Barbara Maculloch

f

50

 

y

 

 

Stephen do

m

25

Farmer

y

 

 

Helen do

f

20

 

y

 

 

Grace Macraken

f

18

F S

y

 

 

Jane Mackensie

f

15

F S

y

 

 

William Macmurrey

m

19

 

y

 

 

William Boyle

m

15

M S

y

6

Hawkhill

Margaret Clelland

f

30

Bower

y

 

 

Robert do

m

2

 

y

 

 

Charles do

m

1

 

y

 

 

Agness Orr

f

20

F S

y

 

 

Catherine do

f

11

 

y

 

 

Elizabeth Dochardy

f

15

F S

y

6

Hawkhill Cottage

Hugh Cathcart

m

50

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Helen do

f

45

 

y

 

 

Agness do

f

15

 

y

 

 

James do

m

13

 

y

 

 

William do

m

10

 

y

 

 

Helen do

f

6

 

y

6

Hawkhill Cottage

Robert Lamb

m

45

Ag Lab

E

 

 

Mary do

f

50

 

y

 

 

John do

m

20

Ag Lab

y

 

 

James Maclure

m

20

Cotton Weaver

y

6

Hawkhill Cottage

Jennet Fergusson

f

80

 

n

 

 

Agness do

f

50

 

I

7

Hawkhill Cottage

Walker Maclure

m

22

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Sarah do

f

22

 

I

 

 

Elizabeth do

f

4

 

n

 

 

David do

m

5 m

 

y

7

Old Dailly

Andrew Macgarvva

m

45

Road M

y

 

 

Mary do

f

37

 

y

 

 

Jane do

f

19

 

y

 

 

Sarah do

f

14

 

y

 

 

Andrew do

m

13

 

y

 

 

John do

m

9

 

y

 

 

David do

m

7

 

y

 

 

Mary do

f

5

 

y

 

 

Isabella do

f

2

 

y

7

Old Dailly

William Hutchison

m

29

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Agness do

f

22

 

y

7

Old Dailly

Grace Hutchison

f

30

F S

y

 

 

Martha Arlow

f

10

 

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

9

 

y

 

 

Helen do

f

7

 

y

 

 

Sarah do

f

4

 

y

7

Old Dailly

Jana Maclelland

f

40

F S

y

 

 

John do

m

15

 

y

 

 

Thomas do

m

11

 

y

7

Old Dailly

William Middleton

m

35

Cotton Weaver

I

 

 

Ellen do

f

35

 

I

8

Old Dailly

James Hyde

m

30

M S

E

 

 

Elizabeth do

f

25

 

n

 

 

Jane do

f

5

 

n

8

Old Dailly Mill

John Smith

m

40

Miller

y

 

 

Mary do

f

45

 

y

 

 

William Lindsay

m

15

M S

y

 

 

Jane Littlewood

f

10

F S

y

 

 

Elizabeth Withers

f

14

F S

y

8

Camragen

Archibald Reid

m

36

Farmer

y

 

 

Jane do

f

30

 

n

 

 

Isabella do

f

10

 

y

 

 

Robert do

m

8

 

y

 

 

Adam do

m

6

 

y

 

 

Thomas do

m

4

 

y

 

 

Jane do

f

2

 

y

 

 

John Callie

m

25

Ag Lab

n

 

 

Margaret Mitchel

f

25

F S

y

 

 

Elizabeth Macmillan

f

25

F S

n

 

 

Jane Maclaling

f

15

F S

y

 

 

John Mackensie

m

12

Ag Lab

y

8

Camragen Cottages

John Niven

m

30

Ag Lab

I

 

 

Elizabeth do

f

30

 

y

 

 

Elizabeth do

f

6

 

y

 

 

Catherine do

f

4

 

y

 

 

John do

m

2

 

y

9

Camragen Cottages

Anne Niven

f

4 m

 

y

 

 

Agness Macormick

f

10

 

y

9

Camragen Cottages

John Findlay

m

30

Ag Lab

I

 

 

Ann do

f

35

 

n

9

Killoup

John Davidson

m

50

Coal Miner

y

 

 

Mary do

f

30

 

y

 

 

Hugh do

m

18

Coal Miner

y

 

 

John do

m

10

 

y

 

 

Jennet do

f

2

 

y

9

Killoup

John Clark

m

45

Cotton Weaver

I

 

 

Elizabeth do

f

35

 

I

 

 

Thomas do

m

14

 

y

 

 

Maryann do

f

12

 

y

 

 

Ellen do

f

10

 

y

 

 

Robert do

m

6

 

y

 

 

Andrew do

m

4

 

y

 

 

William do

m

2

 

y

 

 

Samuel Cunningham

m

30

Cotton Weaver I

I

9

Killoup

Samuel Tait

m

55

Linen Weaver

I

 

 

Mary do

f

55

 

I

 

 

Robert do

m

25

Cotton Weaver I

y

 

 

Samuel do

m

20

Cotton Weaver Ap

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

16

 

y

 

 

Esther do

f

14

 

y

 

 

Enumeration District 3

Description: Rain to Drumgervan, Kilkerran Garden, Kilkerran House, Maitland, Poundland, Moorston, Glowrie, Woodend, P Toll Barr, Glowrie, Bridgehouse, Ladyburn Cottage, Merkland, Billy beg, Longside, Moorstoch, Mains Cottage, Remils, Gouldies Holm.

 

Page

Place

Name

Sex

Age

Occupation

Where Born

1

Woodcaid

John Hunter

m

60

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

65

 

y

 

 

Jean do

f

25

 

y

 

 

Samuel do

m

20

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Janet do

f

5

 

y

1

Poundland

Margaret Galbraith

f

40

Ag Lab

I

 

 

Margaret Clark

f

15

 

y

1

Poundland

Jean Gibson

f

35

Ind

y

 

 

William Lamont

m

12

 

y

1

Poundland

Paul McHallurn

m

45

Ag Lab

I

 

 

Agnes do

f

35

 

y

 

 

William do

m

15

 

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

14

 

y

 

 

Agness do

f

9

 

y

 

 

Mary McHallurn

f

8

 

y

 

 

Alison do

f

6

 

y

 

 

John do

m

5

 

y

 

 

Jean do

f

2

 

y

 

 

Paul do

m

3 m

 

y

1

Poundland

Mungo McWhinnie

m

45

Joiner

y

 

 

Jean do

f

30

 

y

 

 

Jean do

f

13

 

y

 

 

Thomas do

m

11

 

y

 

 

Janet do

f

9

 

y

2

Poundland

Adam Graham

m

45

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Agness do

f

40

 

y

 

 

Andrew do

m

18

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Mary do

f

15

 

y

 

 

Agness do

f

9

 

y

 

 

Elizabeth do

f

7

 

y

 

 

Adam do

m

5

 

y

 

 

Hellen do

f

3

 

y

2

Poundland

Robert Happle

m

55

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Adam do

m

25

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Janet do

f

25

 

y

 

 

Robert do

m

5

 

y

 

 

Jean do

f

3

 

y

 

 

John do

m

1

 

y

2

Poundland

Thomas McWhinnie

m

35

Joiner

y

 

 

Mary do

f

80

 

y

 

 

Hannah do

f

40

 

y

 

 

Adam Murdoch

m

20

Joiner

y

 

 

Thomas McDowell

m

14

 

y

2

Poundland

Hellen Kennedy

f

60

Ind

y

2

Poundland

Agness Dick

f

60

Ind

y

 

 

Sophia do

f

20

 

y

 

 

David do

m

17

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Sandy Fergusson

m

2

 

y

3

P Toll Barr

John Anderson

m

55

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Janet do

f

55

 

y

 

 

Margaret do

f

20

 

y

 

 

Andrew do

m

14

 

y

 

 

Jean do

f

11

 

y

 

 

Elizabeth do

f

11

 

y

 

 

James do

m

8

 

y

 

 

Reubena

f

2

 

y

 

 

Margret McFedres

f

80

Ind

y

3

Woodend

Hugh Dickie

m

39

Ag Lab

y

 

 

Agness do

f

35

 

y

 

 

Agness do

f

14

 

y

 

 

Robert do

m

13

 

y

 

 

John do

m

10

 

y

 

 

Margret do

f

8

 

y

 

 

Marion do

f

6

 

y

 

 

Hugh do

m

3

 

y

 

 

James Paterson

m

50

Farmer

y

3

Glourie

Janet do

f

50

 

n

 

 

Agness Muir

f

15

 

y

 

 

Janet do

f

20

 

y

3

Bridge H.

James Couper

m

35

Coal Master

y

 

 

Mary do

f

35

 

y

 

 

Janet Culloch

f

12

F S

y

4

Wilkerran

Sir Chas Fergusson

m

40

Ind

n

 

 

Lady do

f

30

 

n

 

 

Elizabeth do

f

11

 

n

 

 

Hellen Ann do

f

6

 

n

 

 

Henrietta do

f

3

 

n

 

 

Charles do

m

1

 

y

 

 

Catherine do

f

5 m